Champions Gallery

This feature was started in January 2008

All these dogs were owned by Members of this Society at the time they gained their title of Champion

Champion Titles Gained in 2014

 

Ch Puzzle The Penpusher By Jardhu ShCM (D)

pedigree

Bred by: Mrs M Sheepshanks

Owned by Mr Jim & Mrs Vikki Grugan

Date of Birth: 1/2/2008 - Gained Title: 24/8/2014

CC's Awarded by:

Francis Yeoh (Joint Shih Tzu Clubs 2009), Wendy Wood-Jones (Shih Tzu Club of Scotland 2014) & Hazell Chadwick (SKC 2014)

 

Ch Bellwaycharm Time Zone For Tilbe JW ShCM (D)

pedigree

Bred by: Mrs Rosemary Turrell & Mr Graham Bell

Owned by: Ms Joy Beer & Mr Sid Tilley

Date of Birth: 9/9/2011 - Gained Title: 11/8/2014

CC's Awarded by:

Pat Lord (Joint Shih Tzu Clubs 2013), Rui Oliveira (Blackpool 2014) & Jeff Luscott (Bournemouth 2014)

 

Ch Cloughlea One Step Beyond Dolha (IKC) (B)

pedigree

Bred by: Mrs Yvonne Cannon

Owned by: Mrs Glenys Dolphin

Date of Birth: 21/1/2012 - Gained Title: 27/7/14

CC's Awarded by:

Rodney Oldham (Midland Counties 2013) Pat Gregory (Border Union 2014) & Steve Brown (Leeds 2014)

 

Ch Chanikos Hopes And Dreams For Ethelsmead (B)

pedigree

Bred by: Ms Ann Spooner

Owned by: Mrs Jean Rutter

Date of Birth: 29/7/2011 - Gained Title: 4/7/2014

CC's Awarded By:

Andrew Brace (Midland Counties 2012), Jean Lanning (Birmingham National 2014) & Jackie Sullivan (East of England 2014)

 

Ch Matsonic Storm Brewin Over Bishbow JW (D)

pedigree

Bred by: Mrs Gill Ace

Owned by: Mrs Jackie Bowns

Date of Birth: 22/1/2012 - Gained Title: 4/7/2014

CC's Awarded by:

Denise Williams (Blackpool 2013), Ann Spooner (Windsor 2014) & Jackie Sullivan (East of England 2014)

 

Ch Marhilway She's Got The Edge (B)

Pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Margaret Diffey

Date of Birth: 30/11/2008 - Gained Title: 23/3/2014

CC's Awarded by:

Keith Nathan (South Wales KA 2013), Kelvin Chedzoy (Boston & District CS 2014) & Gwynne Goodwin (Wales & West 2014)

Champion Titles Gained in 2013 (9 in total)

 

 

Ch Chelhama Leading Light JW (B)

Pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Valerie Goodwin

Date of Birth: 24/7/2005 - Gained Title: 14/12/2013

CC's Awarded by:

Jean Anderton (Darlington 2006), Ann Spooner (Wales & West Shih Tzu Club 2008) & Ann Pickburn (LKA 2013)

 

 

Ch Brownhills My Choice (D)

Pedigree

Bred by Mrs J Amison

Owned by Mr Ken & Mrs Brenda Roberts

Date of Birth: 11/1/2004 - Gained Title: 14/12/2013

CC's Awarded by:

Hans Almgren (Northern Counties Shih Tzu Club 2011), Bob Gregory (LKA 2011) & Ann Pickburn (LKA 2013)

 

 

 

Ch Rosaril Snogs And Snuggles At Matsuba (B)

Pedigree

Bred by Mrs Eunice Stephenson

Owned by Messrs Matthew Russell & John Evans

Date of Birth: 7/10/2011 - Gained Title: 7/12/2013

CC's Awarded by:

Denise Williams (Blackpool 2013), Pat Lord (Joint Shih Tzu Clubs 2013) & David Crossley (BUBA 2013)

 

 

Ch Daltricia Kratos (D)

Pedigree

Bred & owned by Mrs Pat Maule

Date of Birth: 8/2/2008 - Gained Title: 11/10/2013

CC's Awarded by:

Sheila Jakeman (SKC August 2012), Glenda Gilkes (LKA 2012) & Keith Nathan (SWKA 2013)

 

 

 

Ch Miracey Fruity Kisses (B)

Pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mr Mike & Mrs Tracey Hitt

Date of Birth: 26/1/2011 - Gained Title: 24/8/2013

CC's Awarded by:

Pat Maule (Bournemouth 2012 ), Nigel Stevens (Welks 2013) & Liz Stannard (SKC 2013)

 

 

Ch Symaraju Trigger A Tornado At Bishbow JW (D)

Pedigree

Bred by Mrs Maralyn Symonds - Owned by Mrs Jackie Bowns

Date of Birth: 31/7/2007 - Gained Title: 18/8/2013

CC's Awarded by:

Jean Anderton (Belfast 2008), Barry Medforth (Blackpool 2011) & Fleur Clifford-Pyne (WKC 2013)

 

 

 

Ch Katonier Miss Understood At Bellakerne (B)

Pedigree

Bred by Mr Tony Wareing & Ms Karen Roberts - Owned by Mr Tom & Mrs Sheila Richardson

Date of Birth: 21/5/2010 - Gained Title: 27/7/2013

CC's Awarded by:

A Paloheimo (Southern Counties 2012), Helen Howard (Shih Tzu Club of Scotland 2013) & Paul Seier-Sorenson (Leeds 2013)

 

 

Ch Shanitau's Mane Attraction JW (D)

Pedigree

Bred & Owned by Miss Dorothy McIntyre

Date of Birth: 27/1/2010 - Gained Title: 7/7/2013

CC's Awarded by:

Peter Jolley (Birmingham National 2011), Ken Roberts (East of England 2012) & Bert Easdon (East of England 2013)

 

 

Ch Tameron Miss Belle D'Opium (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Miss Helen Howard

Date of Birth: 19/8/2010 - Gained Title: 21/4/2013

CC's Awarded by:

Diane Spavin (Welsh Kennel Club May 2012), Mary Deats (Boston & District Canine Society) & Yvonne Cannon (Manchu Shih Tzu Society 2013)

 

Champion Titles Gained in 2012 (8 in total)

 

 

Ch Matsuba Divine Fantasy (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Messrs Matthew Russell & John Evans

Date of Birth: 29/10/2010 - Gained Title: 1/12/2012

CC's Awarded by:

Hazel Chadwick (Blackpool 2012), Glenys Dolphin (South Wales KA 2012) & Laura Young (BUBA 2012)

 

photo courtesy Mags & Sue

 

 

Ch Zamadar Majic Potion For Cedarhythe (D)

pedigree

Bred by Mrs M Ellis - Owned by Mr Hugh & Miss Fleur Clifford

Date of Birth: 7/5/2011 - Gained Title: 1/12/2012

CC's Awarded by:

Yvonne Forbes (Driffield 2012), Andrew Brace (Midland Counties 2012) & Laura Young (BUBA 2012)

 

photo courtesy Marion Sweeney

 

 

Ch Santosha Thunderbolt (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mr David & Mrs Susan Crossley

Date of Birth: 19/5/2010 - Gained Title: 2/9/2012

CC's Awarded by:

Bert Easdon (Crufts 2011), Pam Woodbridge (Crufts 2012) & Pat Gregory (City of Birmingham 2012)

 

 

Ch Weatsom Never Say Never (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Margaret Stangeland

Date of Birth: 18/4/2009 - Gained Title: 7/8/2012

CC's Awarded by:

Sue Johnson (Birmingham 2010), Jenny Clifford (Bath 2012) & Rodney Oldham (Paignton 2012)

 

 

Ch Middletune Wildest Dream JW ShCM (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Fiona Yorke

Date of Birth: 8/8/2008 - Gained Title: 1/6/2012

CC's Awarded by:

R Vuorinen (SCCA 2010), Jim Grugan (Paignton 2010) & Annuka Paloheimo (SCCA 2012)

 

 

Ch Harropine Comanche Among Carlita ShCM (D)

pedigree

Bred by Mr M & Mrs D Harper - Owned by Mr & Mrs S Jones & Miss C Harp

Date of Birth: 10/7/2008 - Gained Title: 28/5/2012

CC's Awarded by:

Jean Moir-Heath (Leeds 2010), Diane Spavin (May SKC 2012) & Jenny Clifford (Bath 2012)

 

photo courtesy Mags & Sue

 

 

Ch Cedarhythe Xcuse Me Darlin (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mr H, Mrs J & Miss F Clifford

Date of Birth: 7/9/2009 - Gained Title: 1/4/2012

CC's Awarded by

Denise Williams (BUBA 2010), John Carter (WELKS 2011) & Anne Pickburn (Northern Counties STC 2012)

 

Ch Symaraju Kicking Up A Storm (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs M Symonds

Date of Birth: 04/04/2010 - Gained Title: 08/01/2012

CC's Awarded by

Jack Bispham (Paignton 2011), Brenda Banbury (WKC 2011) & Sally Pointon (Boston 2012)

 

Champion Titles Gained in 2011 (10 in total)

 

 

Ch Miracey Fruity Fantasy (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mr & Mrs M Hitt

Date of Birth: 31/07/2008 - Gained Title: 09/10/2011

CC's Awarded by:

Mrs J Robin-Smith (Bath 2011), Espen Engh (SCCA 2011) & Kelvin Chedzoy (SWKA 2011)

 

Photo courtesy Espen Engh

 

Ch Ethelsmead Blazin Saddles (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs J Rutter

Date of Birth: 14/04/2010 - Gained Title: 02/10/2011

CC's Awarded by:

Espen Engh (SCCA 2011), Grant Carter (Bournemouth 2011) & Terry Medlow (Driffield 2011)

 

Photo courtesy Santosha Shih Tzu

 

Ch Santosha Sandcastle (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mr D & Mrs S Crossley

Date of Birth: 09/03/2010 - Gained Title: 25/09/2011

CC's Awarded by:

Louise Farnworth (Three Counties 2011), Sheila Brown (Joint Shih Tzu Clubs 2011) & Rita Morgan (Belfast 2011)

 

Photo courtesy Jaci Marks

 

Ch Tansingh Double Jepardy (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs J Marks

Date of Birth: 18/5/2008 - Gained Title: 18/9/2011

CC's Awarded by:

Susan Crossley (Driffield 2010), Denise Williams (BUBA 2010) & David Crossley (Darlington 2011)

 

Photo courtesy Margaret Diffey

 

Ch Marhilway Double Edged (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs M Diffey

Date of Birth: 1/9/2007 - Gained Title: 28/8/2011

CC's Awarded by:

Freda Harvie (Blackpool 2010), Jim Grugan (Paignton 2010) & Helen Dyson (SKC-August 2011)

 

 

Ch Just Tom At Monschau (D)

pedigree

Bred by Mrs C Bolt & Owned by Mrs A Bradshaw

Date of Birth: 18/8/2007 - Gained Title: 30/6/2011

CC's Awarded by:

Frank Kane (Three Counties 2010), Mrs J Robin-Smith (Bath 2011) & Margaret Stangeland (Windsor 2011)

 

 

Photo Courtesy the Shih Tzu Club

 

Ch Rossvale She's A Model (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mr S & Mrs S Brown

Date of Birth: 26/10/2006 - Gained Title: 11/6/2011

CC's Awarded by:

Alan Brown (East of England 2010), Susan Crossley ( Driffield 2010) & Louise Farnworth (Three Counties 2011)

 

Photo Courtesy the Shih Tzu Club

 

Ch Just Dandy From Krisquest (D)

pedigree

Bred by Mrs J Preen & Owned by Mrs C Murrell

DOB: 2/10/2008 - Gained Title: 22/5/2011

CC's awarded by:

Freida Harvie (Blackpool 2010), Peter Colbourne (Shih Tzu Club 2010) & Helen Howard (SKC 2011)

Awaiting Image

 

Ch Chanikos Follow Your Dream (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Ms Ann Spooner

DOB: 27/4/2008 - Gained Title: 1/5/2011

CC's awarded by:

Pat Gregory (Bath 2010), Alan Brown (East of England 2010) & John Carter (WELKS 2011)

 

 

 

Ch Weatsom Always On My Mind (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Margaret Stangeland

DOB: 6/12/2007 - Gained Title: 28/3/2011

CC's awarded by:

Eunice Stephenson (Bath 2009), Valerie Goodwin (South Wales Kennel Asso 2009) & Fleur Clifford (Shih Tzu Club of South Wales & Western Counties 2011)

 

Champion Titles Gained in 2010 (2 in total)

 

 

 

Ch Minfaa La Bamba At Miracey (B)

pedigree

Bred by Mr John & Mrs Jenny Quick

Owned by Mr Mike & Mrs Tracey Hitt

DOB: 26/7/2008 - Gained Title: 19/6/2010

CC's awarded by:

Albert Wight (WELKS 2010), Frank Kane (Three Counties 2010) & Dorothy Stirzaker (Border Union 2010)

Photo Courtesy Alan Walker

Ch Rossvale Miss Insolence At Tameron (B)

pedigree

Bred by Mr Steve & Mrs Sheila Brown

Owned by Miss Helen Howard

DOB: 5/12/2008 - Gained Title: 10/1/2009

CC's awarded by:

Annuka Paloheimo (Darlington 2009), Josie Foley (Belfast 2009) & Janice McIntyre (Boston 2010)

 

Champion Titles Gained in 2009 (9 in total)

 

Photo Courtesy of Adam Crossley

 

Ch Chanikos Look Of Love For Shanjora JW ShCM (D)

pedigree

Bred by Mrs A Dowman & Owned by Mrs Ann Billson

DOB: 5/10/06 - Gained Title: 5/12/09

CC's awarded by:

Keith Nathan (Windsor 2009), Jack Bishpam (Shih Tzu Club 2009) & Grant Carter (BUBA 2009)

 

Photo Courtesy Carol Anne Johnson

 

 

Ch Tameron Mr Black Xs (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Miss Helen Howard

DOB: 15/5/08 - Gained Title: 4/10/09

CC's awarded by:

Bob Gregory (Scottish Kennel Club 2009), Mike Gilchrist (City Of Birmingham 2009) & Ernie Patterson (Driffield 2009)

 

 

Photo Courtesy Santosha Shih Tzu

 

Ch Debshores Giggle And A Wiggle (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mr R & Mrs Debbie Gracey

DOB: 18/5/06 - Gained Title: 6/9/09

CC's awarded by:

Diane Spavin (Southern Counties 2009), Dennis Coxall (East of England 2009) & Mike Gilchrist(City Of Birmingham 2009)

 

Photo Courtesy Carol Ann Johnson

 

Ch Minfaa Jitterbug JW (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Jenny Quick

DOB: 26/11/07 - Gained Title: 24/7/09

CC's awarded by:

Georgina Moston (Manchester 2009), Yvonne Forbes (Shih Tzu Club of Scotland 2009) & Jackie Bowns (Leeds 2009)

 

 

 

Ch Daltricia Argonaut JW Sh.CM (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned By Mrs Pat Maule

DOB: 2/5/05 - Gained Title: 2/5/2009

CC's awarded by:

Jim Outterside (Manchu Shih Tzu Society 2008), Rita Morgan (Darlington 2008) & Yvonne Forbes (Shih Tzu Club Of Scotland 2009)

 

 

Photo Courtesy Santosha Shih Tzu

 

Ch Symaraju Little Mz Petite JW (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Marilyn Symonds

DOB: 31/7/2007 - Gained Title: 11/4/2009

CC's awarded by:

Laura Young (Paignton 2008), Mike Gadsby (Blackpool 2008) & Debbie Turner (Joint Shih Tzu Clubs Championship Show Hosted By The Shih Tzu Club 2009)

 

Photo courtesy Keytor Shih Tzu

 

Ch Keytor Fool No More (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Miss Sue Johnson

DOB: 25/7/2007 - Gained Title: 5/4/2009

CC's awarded by:

Elaine MacDonald (Richmond 2008), Carlos Saevich (Boston 2009)

& Ken Roberts (Northern Counties Shih Tzu Club 2009)

 

 

Photo Courtesy Jardhu Shih Tzu

 

Ch Jardhu Like Arte Made JW Sh.CM (D)

pedigree

Bred by Mrs Vikki Grugan & Mrs Lesley Doyle - Owned by Mr Jim & Mrs Vikki Grugan

DOB: 21/11/2005 - Gained Title: 6/3/2009

CC's awarded by:

Barry Medforth (Leeds 2008), Wendy Wood-Jones, (Midland Counties 2008) & Pauline Brook (Crufts 2009)

 

Photo Courtesy Sonoma Shih Tzu

 

Ch Pekoe Fatal Attraction JW (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Jean Anderton

DOB 18/11/2006 - Gained Title: 6/3/2009

CC's awarded by:

Jackie Bowns (East of England 2008), Emma Gibbons (LKA 2008) & Pauline Brook (Crufts 2009)

 

Champion Titles Gained in 2008 (9 in total)

 

Photo courtesy Bellakerne Shih Tzu

 

Ch Bellakerne Danny-Do (D)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Sheila Richardson

DOB: 24/12/2004 - Gained Title: 6/12/2008

CC's awarded by:

Jean Anderton (Darlington 2006), Vikki Grugan (Border Union 2008) & Susan Crossley (BUBA 2008)

 

Photo Courtesy Santosha Shih Tzu

 

Ch Weatsom Simply Gifted (B)

pedigree

Bred & Owned by Mrs Margaret Stangeland

DOB: 31/5/2005 - Gained Title: 6/12/2008

CC's awarded by:

Jean Moir-Heath (WELKS 2008), Gwyn Ball (Birmingham 2008) & Susan Crossley (BUBA 2008)

 

Photo courtesy Sonoma Shih Tzu

 

Ch Sonoma Miss Dior at Tameron (B)

pedigree

Bred by Mr Rob & Mrs Carol Stobbs

Owned by Miss Helen Howard

DOB: 24/02/2007 - Gained Title: 4/10/2008

CC's awarded by:

Julliette Cunliffe (Scottish Kennel Club May 2008), Barry Medforth (Leeds 2008) & Sheila Brown (Shih Tzu Club Championship Show 2008)

 

 

Photo Courtesy Sonoma Shih Tzu

 

Ch Popeye's Quick On The Trigger At Huxlor (D)

pedigree

Bred by Mrs P & Ms C Wistad

Owned by Mr Colin & Mrs Marilyn Symonds

DOB: 15/12/2005 - Gained Title: 24/8/2008

CC's awarded by:

Mike Gadsby (Blackpool 2008), Jackie Bowns (East of England 2008) & Ferelith Somerfield (Scottish Kennel Club, August 2008)

 

Photo Courtesy Jaci Marks

 

Ch Tsantha Sunnyside Up At Sazkey (B)

pedigree

Bred by Mrs Louise Farnworth

Owned by Mrs Joan Morris

DOB: 4/3/2005 - Gained Title: 18/8/2008

CC's awarded by:

Sue Crossley (Shih Tzu Club of Scotland 2007), Anne Pickburn (Three Counties 2008) & Pat Maule (Welsh Kennel Club 2008)

 

Photo Courtesy Sonoma Shih Tzu

 

Ch Easy Rider At Huxlor (D)

pedigree

Bred by Mr I Slack & Mr I Williams

Owned by Mr Mike & Mrs Tracy Hitt

DOB: 2/8/2005 - Gained Title: 11/8/2008

CC's awarded by:

Doug Kitchener (Southern Counties 2008), Laura Young (Paignton 2008) & Bryn Cadogan (Bournemouth 2008)

 

 

 

Ch Morhenjo Smooching Cedarhythe (D)

pedigree

Bred by Mr John & Mrs Maureen Henry

Owned by Miss Fleur Clifford

DOB: 29/1/2005 - Gained title: 26/5/2008

CC's awarded by@

Michael Harper (Shih Tzu Club of South Wales & Western Counties 2008), Gwyn Ball (Birmingham 2008) & Jan Meyer (Bath 2008)

 

Photo Courtesy Santosha Shih Tzu

 

Ch Yakee Diamond Geezer at Santosha (D)

pedigree

Bred by Messrs Easdon & Martin

Owned by Mr David & Mrs Susan Crossley

DOB: 29/6/2006 - Gained title: 27/4/2008

CC's awarded by:

Ken Sinclair (Three Counties 2007), Alan Brown (Crufts 2008) & Jean Moir-Heath (WELKS 2008)

 

Photo Copyright Sue Thatcher

 

Ch Marbrux Kelli's High JW (B)

pedigree

Bred & owned by Mrs Margaret Brooks

DOB: 7/1/2005 - Gained title: 5/1/2008

CC's awarded by:

Francis Yeoh (Manchu Shih Tzu Society 2006), Jean Lanning (City of Birmingham 2007) & Grace Godwin (Boston 2008)

 

The Manchu Shih Tzu Society All rights reserved